Arabella 2
Mudon
Launch price
1,100,000 AED
Booking
Construction
Handover
Arabella 2 Location, Map and Nearby Amenities
Arabella 2 Overview
Arabella 2 is located in Mudon, Dubai, developed by Dubai Properties. It began construction in January 2016 and was completed in 2020, per the Dubai Land Department project record. The community is a gated townhouse community by Dubai Properties in Mudon, with homes typically arranged across a ground floor and an upper floor. Its contemporary design features clean facades and large windows that admit natural light. Two-bedroom townhouses measure 1,690 sq ft, while three-bedroom homes range from 1,998 to 2,335 sq ft. Four-bedroom townhouses span 2,607 to 2,658 sq ft, and five-bedroom homes measure 3,043 sq ft. Amenities include a swimming pool, a gym, a basketball court, a salon and a restaurant. Homes overlook landscaped community parks, greenery and pedestrian walkways. The location offers access to Emirates Road and Al Qudra Road. The quiet suburban setting suits families seeking low-rise homes within Mudon. The community is ready, with handover completed in Q2 2020.
- Amenities:
- Swimming pool, Gym, Basketball court, Salon, Restaurant
Arabella 2 Prices by Unit Type
2 B/R
48 units · 1,690 ft²
651 /ft²
3 B/R
346 units · 1,998–2,335 ft²
758 /ft²
4 B/R
86 units · 2,607–2,658 ft²
742 /ft²
5 B/R
16 units · 3,043 ft²
756 /ft²
Unit Plot Map for Arabella 2
Arabella 2 Sales Transactions
Dubai Land Department records: newest registered entry below is dated 12 Oct 2026.
| Date | Price | Type | Beds | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12 Oct 2026 | 3,450,000 | Townhouse | 3 B/R | 2,012 ft² | 2,912 ft² | 1,715 |
| 24 Sep 2026 | 3,500,000 | Townhouse | 3 B/R | 2,006 ft² | 2,267 ft² | 1,745 |
| 4 Sep 2026 | 3,200,000 | Townhouse | 3 B/R | 2,006 ft² | 2,015 ft² | 1,595 |
| 2 Sep 2026 | 3,100,000 | Townhouse | 3 B/R | 2,008 ft² | 2,077 ft² | 1,544 |
| 1 Sep 2026 | 3,100,000 | Townhouse | 3 B/R | 2,008 ft² | 2,019 ft² | 1,544 |
| 28 Aug 2026 | 3,080,000 | Townhouse | 3 B/R | 2,008 ft² | 2,044 ft² | 1,534 |
| 27 Aug 2026 | 3,450,000 | Townhouse | 3 B/R | 2,012 ft² | 2,813 ft² | 1,715 |
| 23 Jul 2026 | 3,350,000 | Townhouse | 3 B/R | 2,008 ft² | 2,382 ft² | 1,668 |
| 16 Jul 2026 | 3,500,000 | Townhouse | 3 B/R | 2,013 ft² | 2,994 ft² | 1,739 |
| 9 Jul 2026 | 3,675,000 | Townhouse | 3 B/R | 2,336 ft² | 2,999 ft² | 1,573 |
| 29 Jun 2026 | 5,150,000 | Townhouse | 5 B/R | 3,043 ft² | 3,834 ft² | 1,692 |
| 11 May 2026 | 4,200,000 | Townhouse | 3 B/R | 2,323 ft² | 2,926 ft² | 1,808 |
| 1 May 2026 | 2,300,000 | Townhouse | 2 B/R | 1,690 ft² | 1,776 ft² | 1,361 |
| 17 Mar 2026 | 3,550,000 | Townhouse | 3 B/R | 2,006 ft² | 2,015 ft² | 1,770 |
| 12 Mar 2026 | 3,960,000 | Townhouse | 3 B/R | 2,012 ft² | 2,842 ft² | 1,968 |
| Date | Price | Beds | Sqft/Plot |
|---|---|---|---|
| 12 Oct2026 | 3,450,0001,715 /ft² | 3 B/RTownhouse | 2,012 ft²2,912 ft² |
| 24 Sep2026 | 3,500,0001,745 /ft² | 3 B/RTownhouse | 2,006 ft²2,267 ft² |
| 4 Sep2026 | 3,200,0001,595 /ft² | 3 B/RTownhouse | 2,006 ft²2,015 ft² |
| 2 Sep2026 | 3,100,0001,544 /ft² | 3 B/RTownhouse | 2,008 ft²2,077 ft² |
| 1 Sep2026 | 3,100,0001,544 /ft² | 3 B/RTownhouse | 2,008 ft²2,019 ft² |
| 28 Aug2026 | 3,080,0001,534 /ft² | 3 B/RTownhouse | 2,008 ft²2,044 ft² |
| 27 Aug2026 | 3,450,0001,715 /ft² | 3 B/RTownhouse | 2,012 ft²2,813 ft² |
| 23 Jul2026 | 3,350,0001,668 /ft² | 3 B/RTownhouse | 2,008 ft²2,382 ft² |
| 16 Jul2026 | 3,500,0001,739 /ft² | 3 B/RTownhouse | 2,013 ft²2,994 ft² |
| 9 Jul2026 | 3,675,0001,573 /ft² | 3 B/RTownhouse | 2,336 ft²2,999 ft² |
| 29 Jun2026 | 5,150,0001,692 /ft² | 5 B/RTownhouse | 3,043 ft²3,834 ft² |
| 11 May2026 | 4,200,0001,808 /ft² | 3 B/RTownhouse | 2,323 ft²2,926 ft² |
| 1 May2026 | 2,300,0001,361 /ft² | 2 B/RTownhouse | 1,690 ft²1,776 ft² |
| 17 Mar2026 | 3,550,0001,770 /ft² | 3 B/RTownhouse | 2,006 ft²2,015 ft² |
| 12 Mar2026 | 3,960,0001,968 /ft² | 3 B/RTownhouse | 2,012 ft²2,842 ft² |
Showing 15 most recent sales transactions
See All










