25% more AI.See what's new

Skip to content

Your work, all together.

Plan projects, capture ideas, analyse numbers and share the results. Keep the work connected in one workspace, with AI to help along the way.

The workspace

One place for the plan and the details.

Keep a project's board, brief, budget and presentation in the same workspace. Collect answers with forms, schedule the next review and find the context when you need it, under one account.

Link calendar events to their boards and notes. Turn a board's intake submissions into cards. Review mentions and assignments in your inbox, and share selected pages with guests without buying another seat.

Ask AI for a launch board, a total row or a presentation. Review mode is the default on every plan: it lists changes for you to approve. Optional Auto mode applies small, safe changes while destructive actions still need approval.

Surfaces
10: boards, pages, sheets, slides, forms, a calendar, an inbox, members, an AI canvas, and the assistant across them.
One account
One sign-in, one search, one bill; the same workspace in the browser and the apps.
Guests
Free on every plan, and never a seat.

How they fit together.

Calendar + Boards

An event knows what it is about

Link an event to its board and page in the event itself, or ask Kanvly AI to link them when scheduling. Each is one click away. A card's own date lives in its board's Calendar view.

Forms + Boards

A request is a card

A board's public form turns each submission into a card; a form's assistant can copy its responses into a sheet.

Kanvly AI + your work

One assistant across the workspace

It reads the boards, pages, sheets, slides, forms and calendar. In Review mode, every proposed change waits for your approval.

Members + Inbox

Addressed to you, in one place

Mentions, assignments and upcoming due dates appear in the inbox of the person they concern.

  • 0

    Surfaces

    In one workspace, under one account.

  • 0

    Sheet functions

    Pick from the Formulas tab.

  • 0

    Slide layouts

    Content re-flows when the layout changes.

  • 0

    Kinds of question

    From a short line to a rating.

What each plan allows.

Workspace limits below apply to each workspace. Monthly AI tokens are shared across your account.

LimitFreeStarterTeamBusiness
Boards21040160
Pages340120300
Sheets22060160
Slide decks22080200
Forms11040150
AI canvases22080200
Monthly AI tokens per account250K tokens2.5M tokens7.5M tokens25M tokens

Questions, before the first workspace.

Kanvly is one workspace for kanban boards, notes and pages, spreadsheets, slides, forms, AI docs, and a calendar, plus an AI assistant that works across all of them. You can plan on a board, write the brief beside it, track numbers in a sheet, build the deck, collect answers with a form, and keep the week's meetings and deadlines on one calendar, without switching tools.

One workspace. Open it and see.

Boards, pages, sheets, slides, forms, a calendar, AI canvases and an assistant that reads all of them. Free to start; paid plans add seats, sharing, comments, due dates and more AI.