Skip to main content
Listing & promotion pricing

Clear Prices. One Rate Card.

List free with a badge link, or promote with Featured, Homepage Spotlight, or Full Package. Same flat rates as Advertise. No monthly paid plans.

$99Featured / year
$149Spotlight / year
$999Full permanent

Site-wide rate card

No monthly fees
  • Free Listing

    Forever

    $0
  • Featured Launch

    1 year

    $99
  • Homepage Spotlight

    1 year

    $149
  • Full Package

    1y or permanent

    From $399
Compare all plans
No monthly paid plans

Plans

Start Free. Promote When It Matters.

Identical names & prices on /advertise · USD · Invoice after confirmation

Start here

Free Listing

$0Forever

Get listed at no cost in return for a “Featured on AInexfinder” badge link on your site. Editorial review, a dedicated tool page, and discovery in categories.

  • Standard listing
  • Editorial review
  • Dedicated tool page
  • Category placement
  • Discovery browse
  • No listing fee (badge link required)
Launch
$991 year

Featured highlighting on tool surfaces for 1 year. Same price as on Advertise.

  • Everything in Free
  • Featured highlighting
  • Sponsored label where shown
  • Higher visibility on tool surfaces
  • 1 year term (not monthly)
Homepage

Homepage Spotlight

$1491 year

Homepage placement for 1 year, in the labeled sponsored slots.

  • Everything in Free
  • Homepage spotlight slot
  • High-visibility position
  • Sponsored label
  • 1 year term (not monthly)
Bundle

Full Package

From $3991 year · or permanent one-time

All key site surfaces: featured, homepage, review, alternative & banner. 1 year or permanent one-time ($999).

  • Featured Launch
  • Homepage Spotlight
  • Sponsored listing & alternative
  • Dedicated review + homepage banner
  • 1 year or permanent one-time ($999)

Paid packages need an approved listing. Submit free first → · Full advertise details →

Full Package

All Key Surfaces.
1 Year or Permanent.

Featured, Homepage Spotlight, sponsored listing & alternative, dedicated review, homepage banner — across the site.

  • 1 Year · $399
  • Permanent · $999
See Full Package options

One-time permanent = not limited to years; stays while listing is approved.

Compare

Every Plan, Feature by Feature

Every paid package includes everything in the free listing.

Free Listing

$0 Forever

  • Dedicated tool page
  • Editorial review
  • Category listing
Submit for Free

Featured Launch

$99 1 year

  • Dedicated tool page
  • Editorial review
  • Category listing
  • Featured highlighting
  • 1 year or one-time (no monthly)
Request Featured

Homepage Spotlight

$149 1 year

  • Dedicated tool page
  • Editorial review
  • Category listing
  • Homepage Spotlight
  • 1 year or one-time (no monthly)
Request Spotlight

Full Package

From $399 1 year · or permanent one-time

  • Dedicated tool page
  • Editorial review
  • Category listing
  • Featured highlighting
  • Homepage Spotlight
  • Sponsored alternative
  • Sponsored review article
  • Homepage banner
  • 1 year or one-time (no monthly)
See Full Package

Why AInexfinder

Built for Real Discovery

Buyers Already Searching

People come to AInexfinder to discover and compare AI tools.

SEO-friendly Tool Pages

Structured pages and discovery paths that help the right audience find you.

Upgrade Without Rebuilding

Start free. Add Featured or Spotlight for 1 year when you need more reach.

Full Package When You Launch

Homepage, review, alternatives, and banner in one request — 1 year or permanent.

One rate card

Same prices as Advertise

No monthly paid plans

1 year or permanent only

Labeled sponsorship

Buyers know what’s paid

Human reply

Usually 1–2 business days

See Listing Policy, Refunds, and How We Review.

FAQ

Questions Before You Submit

Yes. Free, Featured Launch, Homepage Spotlight, Full Package, and add-ons share one rate card with /advertise and the contact form.

Ready to List Your AI Tool?

Submit free in minutes, or request Featured, Spotlight, or Full Package — same rates everywhere.