New Second Amendment Lawsuit
[…] accuracy that the Nation rightfully expects from its Court of last resort. Until this, or some other,
reasonable accommodation is implemented, I remain in dissent.
490
See, e. g., Newport v. Iacobucci, 479 U.S. 92 (1986).
491
Black’s Law Dictionary 1023 (5th ed. 1979) (emphasis added).
262
PART 11. CHALLENGING THE CONSTITUTIONALITY OF SUMMARY JUDGMENT
PART 13. CHALLENGING THE FEDERAL COURT RULING
Part 12. Challenging the Final Agency Action of the U.S. Coast Guard
263
PART 13. CHALLENGING THE FEDERAL COURT RULING
PART 13. CHALLENGING THE FEDERAL COURT RULING
492
Plaintiff’s Note: 46 CFR 1.01-30(a) Judicial Review states: “Nothing in this chapter shall be construed to prohibit any
party from seeking judicial review of any Commandant’s decision or action taken pursuant to the regulations in this part or
part 5 of this chapter with respect to suspension and revocation proceedings arising under 46 U.S.C. chapter 77.
493
Emphasis added.
494
Emphasis added.
495
Emphasis added.
265
PART 13. CHALLENGING THE FEDERAL COURT RULING
PART 13. CHALLENGING THE FEDERAL COURT RULING
A. Hamrick v. President George W. Bush, U.S. District Court for DC, No. 02-1435
(2002)