New Second Amendment Lawsuit
[…] Color of Official Right (RICO) 18 U.S.C. § 1951(a) and § 1951(b)(2) of Judges of the DC Circuit and of the
Chief Justice of the U.S. Supreme Court and their Court Clerks as Fugitives from Justice
“In order to prove Hobbs Act extortion ‘under color of official right,’ ‘the [plaintiff / prosecutor] need only show
that a public official has obtained a payment to which he was not entitled, knowing that the payment was made in
return for official acts.” United States v. Urban, 404 F.3d 754, 768 (3d Cir. 2005) (quoting Evans v. United
States, 504 U.S. 255, 268 (1992)).
The Seamen’s Suit law, 28 U.S.C. § 1916 provides:
“In all courts of the United States, seamen may institute and prosecute suits and appeals in their own names and
for their own benefit for wages or salvage or the enforcement of laws enacted for their health or safety without
prepaying fees or costs or furnishing security therefor.”
Appended to this Private Bill are annotated copies of Court Orders from the U.S. Court of Appeals for the
District of Columbia Circuit unlawfully compelling payment of that Court’s filing fee from Don Hamrick, who,
being a seaman, is exempt from paying their filing fee.