New Second Amendment Lawsuit
[…] which United States has the international remedy under the VIENNA CONVENTION ON THE LAW OF TREATIES 1969
and VIENNA CONVENTION ON THE LAW OF TREATIES BETWEEN STATES AND INTERNATIONAL ORGANIZATIONS OR
BETWEEN INTERNATIONAL ORGANIZATIONS 1986
2002; ENCLOSURE (3) QUALIFICATION CRITERIA FOR SECURITY PERSONNEL (AFLOAT) dated May 13, 1992,411
through the Military Sealift Command, shipping companies, and the Seafarers International Union.
(1). That small arms training falls under the GENERAL REQUIREMENTS AND
CLASSIFICATIONS FOR ABLE SEAMEN, 46 U.S.C. § 7306(a)(3):
“To qualify for an endorsement as able seaman authorized by this section, an applicant must provide satisfactory
proof that the applicant is qualified professionally as demonstrated by an applicable examination or educational
requirements .”
(2). That 33 C.F.R. § 104.220 COMPANY OR VESSEL PERSONNEL WITH SECURITY
DUTIES requires the following:
Company and vessel personnel responsible for security duties must have knowledge, through training or
equivalent job experience, in the following, as appropriate: