New Second Amendment Lawsuit
[…] incremental prelude to genocide. At anytime when a military officer openly denies a citizen of its own nation the
right to possess, to wear, to carry, a firearm it is the introduction to an impending genocide upon its people at
some time in the future. The Coast Guard’s final agency action denying Plaintiff’s Second Amendment
application for the contested endorsement opens the door to a future genocide in the United States. Plaintiff
alleges that the final agency action denial of a Second Amendment application falls under the crime of genocide,
citing 18 U.S.C. § 1091(a)(4) in that the initial beginning of an era of genocide as the Basic Offense always begins
when “whoever, whether in time of peace or in time of war, in a circumstance described in subsection (d) and
with the specific intent to destroy, in whole or in substantial part, a national, ethnic, racial, or religious group as
such, subjects the group to conditions of life that are intended to cause the physical destruction of the group in
whole or in part.
It is Plaintiff’s argument that by the Coast Guard denying a free U.S. Citizen his Second Amendment right to
openly keep and bear arms in intrastate interstate travel under color of law subjects the group, (free, law-abiding
U.S. citizens), to conditions of life that are intended to cause the physical destruction of the group in whole or in
part because the U.S. government is beating the drums of homeland security and ever expanding its use of the
PATRIOT Act and demanding more power from Congress to fight the war on terrorism is ignoring the First