No. 22- * U.S.
[…] States; “The enumeration in the Constitution, of certain
3
rights, shall not be construed to deny or disparage others
retained by the people.”
Article I Section 7 of the Constitution of Utah; “No
person shall be deprived of life, liberty or property, without
due process of law.”
Article 1 Section 2 of the Constitution of Utah; “All
courts shall be open . . .which shall be administered
without denial or unnecessary delay; and no person shall be
barred from prosecuting or defending before any tribunal in
this State, by himself or counsel, any civil cause to which
he is a party.”
Article II, Section 1, Clause 8 “Before he enter on the
Execution of his Office, he shall take the following Oath or
Affirmation:-"I do solemnly swear (or affirm) that I will
faithfully execute the Office of President of the United
States, and will to the best of my Ability, preserve, protect
and defend the Constitution of the United States."
The U.S. Constitution, Article VI, clause 3 states “The
Senators and Representatives before mentioned, and the
Members of the several State Legislatures, and all
executive and judicial Officers, both of the United States
and of the several States, shall be bound by Oath or