Decision Order and Declaration To Restore The Law
[…] required oath of office to be taken in Title 5 USC §3331.140 This oath necessitates that
elected or appointed oath takers are to support and defend the Constitution and if their
139
Article VI: The Senators and Representatives before mentioned, and the members of the several state legislatures, and
all executive and judicial officers, both of the United States and of the several states, shall be bound by oath or affirmation,
to support this Constitution; but no religious test shall ever be required as a qualification to any office or public trust under
the United States.
140
5 USC §3331: Oath of office: An individual, except the President, elected or appointed to an office of honor or profit in
the civil service or uniformed services, shall take the following oath: “I, AB, do solemnly swear (or affirm) that I will
support and defend the Constitution of the United States against all enemies, foreign and domestic; that I will bear true faith
and allegiance to the same; that I take this obligation freely, without any mental reservation or purpose of evasion; and that
I will well and faithfully discharge the duties of the office on which I am about to enter. So help me God.” This section
does not affect other oaths required by law.
DECLARATION OF LAW FOR CONSENT OF GOVERNMENT PAGE 46 OF 50
1245 personal views are too strong as to prevent them from upholding that oath, they would
not be worthy to be our stewards because their oath would be a lie!