Pradhikaran Nigdi, Pune

Pimpri Chinchwad Municipal Corporation, Pin Code: 411044
36

About Pradhikaran Nigdi

Locality introduction and neighbourhood
Pradhikaran is a prime residential cum commercial locality in the Nigdi suburb of Pimpri Chinchwad Municipal Corporation (PCMC) area, situated between the Old Mumbai-Pune Highway. It is a developed residential locality dominated by multi-storied residential apartments and row houses. Proximity...

Things to keep in mind

  • Upmarket and developed residential area with good social infrastructure and civic amenities
  • Proximity to industrial areas and major commercial spaces/ IT parks/ SEZs

Locality Neighbourhood

Educational Institute
Dr. D. Y. Patil Arts
Commerce & Science College
Nearby Localities
Vivek Nagar Akurdi Gaothan, Pune
Akurdi, Pune
+ 4 more
Nigdi, Pune
Sainathnagar Nigdi, Pune
Dattawadi Akurdi Gaothan, Pune
Sector No 26 Pradhikaran, Pune

36 Properties for Sale in Pradhikaran Nigdi

Posted: Aug 15, '26 13 Photos
1.79 Cr
Ready to Move
Located in Pimpri Chinchwad, Pune, the Orange Amara is a thoughtfully planned one, equipped with all amenities for a comfortable living. Its pincode is 411019. Orange Amara spells convenience and comfort at a competitive price.
Agent: Magicbricks
View Details
Posted: Aug 23, '26 13 Photos
1.79 Cr
Ready to Move
Located in Pimpri Chinchwad, Pune, the Orange Amara is a thoughtfully planned one, equipped with all amenities for a comfortable living. Its pincode is 411019. Orange Amara spells convenience and comfort at a competitive price.
Builder: Aadesh
View Details
Posted: Aug 24, '26 13 Photos
1.90 Cr
Ready to Move
Located in Pimpri Chinchwad, Pune, the Orange Amara is a thoughtfully planned one, equipped with all amenities for a comfortable living. Its pincode is 411019. Orange Amara spells convenience and comfort at a competitive price.
Builder: Aadesh
View Details
Posted: May 14, '26 3 Photos
1.40 Cr
Ready to Move
A 2 storeyed Residential House is located in Pradhikaran, Pune. Great investment for family purpose as the space is airy and has friendly neighbourhood. Major key facilities are located nearby. This spacious Residential House has age of construction above 20 years.
Owner: Abhay
View Details
Posted: Aug 21, '26 14 Photos
55 Lac
Ready to Move
2 BHK, Multistorey Apartment is available for Sale in Pradhikaran Nigdi, Pune for 55.0 Lac(s)
Owner: Vaishali Sawant
View Details
Posted: Jul 06, '26 3 Photos
1.40 Cr
Under Construction
3 BHK, Multistorey Apartment is available for Sale in Pradhikaran Nigdi, Pune for 1.4 Crore(s)
Owner: Satish
View Details
Posted: Jul 24, '26 14 Photos
9 Cr
Ready to Move
Wellmaintained independent house. 5 mins walk to the upcoming metro station and highway, walking distance to the upcoming dmart.
Owner: Sanjay Arora
View Details
Posted: Aug 23, '26 1 Photos
Call for Price
Under Construction
located one of the Prime location
Agent: Satlok Properties
View Details
Posted: Jun 13, '26 1 Photos
40 Lac
Ready to Move
1bhk flat for resale at premium location. strictly for family residents. clean and silent environment. Akurdi railway station and bus stop at 5 min walking distance.
Owner: siddheahwar
View Details
Posted: Aug 20, '26 11 Photos
32 Lac
Ready to Move
1 BHK, Multistorey Apartment is available for Sale in Pradhikaran Nigdi, Pune for 32.0 Lac(s)
Owner: Varsha Parmar
View Details

Ratings & Reviews

Environment
4.2/5
Neighbourhood
Roads
Safety
Cleanliness
Commuting
3.9/5
Public Transport
Parking
Connectivity
Traffic
Places of Interest
4.2/5
Schools
Hospitals
Restaurants
Markets
K
Kuldeep
Agent (Local Guide)
05/02/2024
Good Locality.
Nigdi Pradhikaran is the most favored place to reside in the entire PCMC.
K
Kuldeep
Agent (Local Guide)
09/11/2023
Pradhikaran.
It's a very prime locality that is surrounded by all the amenities.

Properties' Snapshot

25% properties for Sale in Pradhikaran Nigdi lie in range of ₹1.8Cr - ₹2Cr while 17% properties for Sale lie in range of ₹1.2Cr - ₹1.4Cr. 3 BHK is the most common room configuration in this locality and accounts for approximate 61% of all the properties for Sale. 77% of the properties in Pradhikaran Nigdi are Multistorey Apartment, and most of these are posted by Individual.
Price Range
25%
17%
14%
44%
₹1.8Cr - ₹2Cr ₹1.2Cr - ₹1.4Cr ₹40Lac - ₹60Lac Others
Property Type
77%
10%
5%
8%
Apartment Residential House Commercial Shop Others

Price Trends

Graph View Table View
Year Old Mumbai Pune Highway
(% Change in Q-o-Q)
Dange Chowk
(% Change in Q-o-Q)
Pimpri Chinchwad
(% Change in Q-o-Q)
Pradhikaran Nigdi
(% Change in Q-o-Q)
Jul-Sept'25 8051 -3% 8265 1% 8152 -4% 8907 -1%
Year Old Mumbai Pune Highway
(% Change in Q-o-Q)
Dange Chowk
(% Change in Q-o-Q)
Pimpri Chinchwad
(% Change in Q-o-Q)
Pradhikaran Nigdi
(% Change in Q-o-Q)
2025 8027 12% 8125 6% 8084 12% ---
2024 7146 1% 7680 6% 7200 6% ---
2023 7135 -2% 7218 16% 6823 4% ---
Year Old Mumbai Pune Highway
(% Change in Q-o-Q)
Dange Chowk
(% Change in Q-o-Q)
Pimpri Chinchwad
(% Change in Q-o-Q)
Pradhikaran Nigdi
(% Change in Q-o-Q)
2025 8027 12% 8125 6% 8084 12% ---
2024 7146 1% 7680 6% 7200 6% ---
2023 7135 -2% 7218 16% 6823 4% ---
2022 7309 4% 6248 1% 6542 2% ---
2021 7054 -3% 6178 -1% 6414 1% ---
Top Home Loan Deals in Pradhikaran Nigdi, Pune

14 Properties for Rent in Pradhikaran Nigdi

Posted: Aug 21, '26 9 Photos
25,000
Immediately
2 BHK, Multistorey Apartment is available for Rent in Pradhikaran Nigdi, Pune for 25,000
Owner: Pankaj Chavan
View Details
Posted: Jun 22, '26 1 Photos
8,000
Immediately
1 BHK, Residential House is available for Rent in Pradhikaran Nigdi, Pune for 8,000
Owner: Nirmala dhamne
View Details
Posted: Aug 23, '26 19 Photos
75,000
Immediately
A spacious fully furnished 4 BHK duplex apartment located in Sector 27A, Pradhikaran, Nigdi PCMC is available for corporate lease. The property is thoughtfully furnished and ready for immediate occupancy. 247 Security.Caretaker Facility Available.Covered Parking 2 Cars 2 Bikes.Spacious Duplex Layout with Excellent Ventilation.
Owner: Bhardwaj LB
View Details
Posted: Jun 26, '26 11 Photos
27,000
Immediately
2 BHK, Residential House is available for Rent in Pradhikaran Nigdi, Pune for 27,000
Owner: Tejas Kulkarni
View Details
Posted: Jun 28, '26 4 Photos
15,000
Immediately
15000 rent includes everything light and water bill
Owner: Parag
View Details
Posted: Jul 14, '26 1 Photos
27,000
Immediately
2 BHK, Residential House is available for Rent in Pradhikaran Nigdi, Pune for 27,000
Owner: Vikram Maruti Kalbhor
View Details
Posted: Aug 23, '26 7 Photos
21,000
Immediately
2 BHK, Multistorey Apartment is available for Rent in Pradhikaran Nigdi, Pune for 21,000
Owner: Rajagopalan Chakiyarkandy
View Details
Posted: Aug 23, '26 7 Photos
21,000
Immediately
2 BHK, Multistorey Apartment is available for Rent in Pradhikaran Nigdi, Pune for 21,000
Owner: Rajagopalan Chakiyarkandy
View Details
Posted: Aug 10, '26 12 Photos
1 Lac
5 BHK Villa 2000 sqft
Immediately
5 bhk Independent bungalow semi furnished and well mainatied house best condition
Agent: Sparkle Properties
View Details
Posted: Jul 29, '26 1 Photos
25,000
Immediately
2 BHK, Multistorey Apartment is available for Rent in Pradhikaran Nigdi, Pune for 25,000
Owner: Shashi Kumar
View Details
Tools & Advice

New Projects in Pradhikaran Nigdi

Landmark Parshwa Residency -Image
Landmark Parshwa Residency
Landmark Properties
Call For Price
Possession in 2027
View Project
Prisma Serenity-Image
Prisma Serenity
Prisma Buildsmart Pvt Ltd
Call For Price
Possession in 2028
View Project
Navkar Vishwa -Image
Navkar Vishwa
Navkar Group
Call For Price
Possession in 2027
View Project
Aishwaryam Stonehenge-Image
Aishwaryam Stonehenge
Aishwaryam Group
₹ 1.28 Cr - ₹ 1.71 Cr
Under Construction
View Project
Orange Amara-Image
Orange Amara
ORANGE CORP
₹1.78 Cr - ₹ 1.97 Cr
Multistorey Apartment
Ready to Move
View Project
Shubh Nirvana-Image
Shubh Nirvana
Shubh Developers
₹2.17 Cr - ₹ 4.38 Cr
Multistorey Apartment
Under Construction
View Project
URBANE Homedale-Image
URBANE Homedale
URBANE Properties
₹ 22.83 Lac - ₹ 47.69 Lac
Multistorey Apartment
Possession in 2026
View Project
Kumar Pratham-Image
Kumar Pratham
Kumar Properties
₹ 89.20 Lac - ₹ 1.19 Cr
Under Construction
View Project
Pegasus Megapolis Serenity-Image
Pegasus Megapolis Serenity
Pegasus Properties Pvt. Ltd.
₹ 73.00 Lac - ₹ 73.00 Lac
Multistorey Apartment
Under Construction
View Project
Sukhwani Hermosa Casa-Image
Sukhwani Hermosa Casa
Sukhwani Associates
₹ 79.10 Lac - ₹ 85.10 Lac
Possession in 2027
View Project

Top Projects in Pradhikaran Nigdi

New Town NTLF Ista-Image
New Town NTLF Ista
₹ 66.20 Lac - ₹ 70.00 Lac
Under Construction
View Project
Uday Heights-Image
Uday Heights
Uday Construction Co.
Call For Price
Ready to Move
View Project
Sree Mangal Siddhivinayak Nagari-Image
Sree Mangal Siddhivinayak Nagari
₹ 66.20 Lac - ₹ 70.00 Lac
Ready to Move
View Project
Agarwal Garden-Image
Agarwal Garden
ABC Properties Pvt. Ltd.
₹ 66.20 Lac - ₹ 70.00 Lac
Ready to Move
View Project
Sonigara Aangan-Image
Sonigara Aangan
Sonigara Rathod Developers
₹ 1.28 Cr - ₹ 1.71 Cr
Ready to Move
View Project
Trekaya 51 Meridian -Image
Trekaya 51 Meridian
Trekaya Realty
Call For Price
Possession in 2028
View Project
Eklavya Inspira-Image
Eklavya Inspira
Call For Price
Ready to Move
View Project
Prasanna Residency -Image
Prasanna Residency
₹ 66.20 Lac - ₹ 70.00 Lac
Ready to Move
View Project
Rainbow Sunrise Tower-Image
Rainbow Sunrise Tower
Rainbow Housing
₹ 91.80 Lac - ₹ 1.84 Cr
Possession in 2026
View Project
Nisarg Darshan Society-Image
Nisarg Darshan Society
₹ 66.20 Lac - ₹ 70.00 Lac
Ready to Move
View Project
1 Builders in Pradhikaran Nigdi
ORANGE CORP
Since2006
Total Projects: 15Projects Completed: 10Projects Ongoing: 5Operating Since: 2006At Orange Corp We Are On A Constant Pursuit And A Lifelong Commitment To Ensuring That The Relationship Between Spaces And The People Who Inhabit Them Feel Truly Enriched.
Total 1 projects
1 Completed
See Details
Compare with Nearby Localities
Compare Locality
VS
Compare Locality
Other Locality Comparisons

Pradhikaran Nigdi Nearby Localities

Pradhikaran Road
3,236 - 9,710 per sqft
0.0/5
0 reviews
4 Properties for Sale
2 Properties for Rent
Explore Locality
Nigdi
2,647 - 30,425 per sqft
4.1/5
55 reviews
96 Properties for Sale
38 Properties for Rent
Explore Locality
Sector Number 27 Nigdi
3,236 - 9,710 per sqft
4.4/5
1 reviews
3 Properties for Sale
1 Properties for Rent
Explore Locality
Nigdi Chikhli Road
3,236 - 9,710 per sqft
0.0/5
0 reviews
4 Properties for Sale
2 Properties for Rent
Explore Locality
Sector 25 Nigdi
8,806 - 8,806 per sqft
4.5/5
1 reviews
1 Properties for Sale
1 Properties for Rent
Explore Locality
Akurdi Railway Station Road
2,647 - 30,425 per sqft
0.0/5
0 reviews
96 Properties for Sale
38 Properties for Rent
Explore Locality
Sector Number 24 Nigdi
5,000 - 18,414 per sqft
4.9/5
0 reviews
5 Properties for Sale
1 Properties for Rent
Explore Locality
Nigadi Road
2,647 - 30,425 per sqft
0.0/5
0 reviews
116 Properties for Sale
50 Properties for Rent
Explore Locality
Sector No 26 Pradhikaran
9,000 - 16,667 per sqft
0.0/5
0 reviews
2 Properties for Sale
3 Properties for Rent
Explore Locality
Sector Number 26 Nigdi
5,833 - 9,211 per sqft
4.2/5
2 reviews
3 Properties for Sale
Explore Locality
Check all Localities in Pune
Popular Stories Around You
Powered by The Times of India & magicbricks