MCP Server Finder
The Ultimate Model Context Protocol Directory
Discover, compare, and implement Model Context Protocol (MCP) servers for Claude and other AI assistants.
MCP server to provide Figma layout information to AI coding agents like Cursor Discover, extract, and interact with the web - one interface powering automated access across the public internet. MCP Server Finder is the definitive resource for discovering, comparing, and implementing Model Context Protocol (MCP) servers. Our platform offers detailed profiles of every available MCP server, step-by-step implementation guides, compatibility information, real-world use cases, community reviews, and troubleshooting resources.
Pricing & access
MCP Server Finder is open source - free to self-host, often with a paid cloud option. Check mcpserverfinder.com for current plans.
Frequently asked questions
What is MCP Server Finder?
MCP Server Finder is the Ultimate Model Context Protocol Directory. Discover, compare, and implement Model Context Protocol (MCP) servers for Claude and other AI assistants.
Is MCP Server Finder free?
MCP Server Finder is open source - free to self-host, often with a paid cloud option.
What are the best MCP Server Finder alternatives?
People comparing MCP Server Finder also look at Zalcro, 100+ Vibe Coding Agent Skills, 402registry, A free coding agent that writes its own multi-agent workflows. See all options in the AI Coding Assistants category on SiftFox.
Work on MCP Server Finder?
Claim this profile for free - instant with a work email at mcpserverfinder.com.
What people say0
Sign in to join the conversation - takes one magic link.
No comments yet. First one sets the tone.